Prabharani public school green campus | Best School

Prabharani public school green campus is the best school in Murshidabad. Concerning the varsity The Prabhavati Public faculty gave an acceptable atmosphere to for what it’s value. Advancement of the complete character and its incorporation with the public, particularly regarding the Indian setting. Positive thoughts square measure instilled within the understudies as respects individual cleanliness, tidiness of uniform, neatness of environmental factors, swish habits, acquiescence and discipline. Prabharani public school green campus.

To accomplish high scholastic tips, individual thought is given to each juvenile. Deeply energetic and devoted cluster educators assume the part of a model for the kids. Prabharani public school green campus.

Individual thought and customized instructing associate degreed customary endeavours have plain-woven an exceptionally dynamic and rousing climate. Learning may be a delight here as educators created their examples exceptionally fascinating by following totally different methods for instructing, viz Demonstration, Experimentation, Project Work, Home Assignment, Play-way, Micro-instructing, Structure-technique so forth Schooling is juvenile targeted here, and singing, mimicry, playing, sensation echoes within the grounds. Prabharani public school green campus.

Win iphone 12 Pro max in India – Limited iPhones

The points PPS’s is to instil within the understudies a hunger for info, commitment to obligation, trustiness, energetic blessing aside from humanism. We tend to provide coaching “to assemble” and as instruction ” to reimburse”. Prabharani public school green campus.

  • Faculty was established in 2003
  • Understudies with excellent scholastic
  • Invigorating academic arrange and a robust climate
  • A private however affordable grammar school
  • Understudies expertise accomplishment
  • systematically Strong climate to ensure
  • Prabharani public school green campus

Address : 2 No Banjetia, Berhampore, Murshidabad, (West Bengal)

Prabharani public school green campus | Best School
Prabharani public school green campus | Best School

Message from the President Smt. Madhumita Samajdar


As per concerned it was my mister’s dream of a pure, serene full-fledged educational Institute where scholars can participate with experts the experience of going down upon starting new trueness or rebutting a loving standing misconception in this ever-changing wondrous world. Prabharani public school green campus. So, in the absence of him & after being nominated as the prosecutor of Prabhavati Educational Charitable Social Trust, I planned & swear that I as with fellow thinkers will make his dream successful will make this institution one of the topmost institution of this quarter. I need your kind co-operation.
I wish all the scholars happy and prosperous future. Prabharani public school green campus.

Thanking you.


Voice of the Principal Santosh kr. Das

Dear Parents/ Guardians,

Your child will be with us for 5 to 6 hours only a day. But the rest with you. Help your child to help us to give you back a gem for the future. Children are like wilting flowers; let them grow of their own. They only need love, affection and care in plenitude from our concern. In malignants of your busy and frenzied schedule of the day, always spare time to hear to your child with sympathy. Guaranty that your ward doesn’t have any contagious disorder. Prabharani public school green campus.

Avoid giving your child high-ticket wristwatches, gold embellishments, fashionable wearing. (In these cases negative marks will be give) Take remedial measures when your ward is innovated weak in studies. In corresponding case, communicate to the Lead or class instructor by former appointment. Avoid disturbing the instructors in their way, either before or after seminary. Prabharani public school green campus.

The School Diary is introduced for the betterment and progress of the scholars. The guardians are requested to note that important reports from authorities and class preceptors are transmitted through the journal. Kindly co-operate with authorities by paying regular attention to the seminary Diary.
Parent must ink communications, home assignment& other corresponding bulletins when necessitated. Failure to contain with this may effectuate hassle to pupils& render them liable to ship home.

The academy authority for multiset reasons requires your illustration hand and address. You’re so requested to ink and write your address in the space it gave.
Please help us to serve you better.

Get free UC in your PUBG and BGMI in Account

Subjects available for Classes XI & XII in Prabharani public school green campus

SEARCH
SCIENCECOMMERCEARTS
English. CoreEnglish. CoreEnglish. Core
Bengali/ hindi coreBengali/ hindi coreBengali/ hindi core
PhysicsAccountancyPolitical Science
ChemistryBusiness StudiesHistory
MathematicsComputer ScienceGeography
BiologyPhysical EducationPhysical Education
Computer Scince

Fees Structure of Prabharani public school green campus

The Official fees structure of PPS,for the coming session as following

SEARCH
FEE TYPENUR TO KG. IICLASS I TO VCLASS VI TO VIIICLASS IX
Registration fees1800290068009000
Session Fees2000210037004000
Examination Fees1100170026005100
Games & Sports500600600800
Cultural Fees300300300300
Library & Magazine Fund30070010001200
Development Fees14500120001500016500
Lab. fees500
Sub Total20500203003000037400
Monthly Tuition Fees1650165019502400
Computer fees500500
Total Fees22150224503245039800

Fees Structure for Class XI (2021-22) of Prabharani public school green campus

CHEMISTRY LAB, PHYSICS LAB, BIOLOGY LAB, GEOGRAPHY LAB, COMPUTER LAB, PHYSICAL EDUCATION   PER LAB CHARGES  RS.1800.00 PER YEAR.

FEES TYPESCIENCEARTSCOMMERCE
Registration fees110001100011000
Session Fees370037003700
Examination Fees330033003300
Games & Sports600600600
Library and Magazine fund170017001700
Development Fees132001320013200
Sub Totals335003350033500
Monthly: Tution fees380038003800
Total Amount373003730037300

Attendance

  1. 75 attendance is essential to rise to the following late class.
  2. 2) No Standing is granted except on preceding usage from parents/ guardians for genuine reasons.
  3. 3) In case of sickness, a medical instrument from register medical guru has to be submitted.
  4. 4) Repeated absence without leave to attend the seminary on the first and the last day after summer leave, puja Leave and Time-out Leave. Prabharani public school green campus

The School

Prabharani Public School was the light of the day in the Academic stretch of 2003-2004 as one of the Multi-purpose educational specialized schemes under the aegis of Prabharani Educational & Charitable Social Trust (an entirely non-profit substance body), Berhampore, It’s a related co-educational English Medium day seminary. The seminary is meant for the day scholars. At the same time, hostel accommodation is also available to the scholars who resolve for non-domestic installations within the seminary premises. Prabharani public school green campus.

The School is located at a short distance from Berhampore metropolis and is particularly notable for its pollution free vegetation’s of these mi-rural areas of Banjetia. The logjam- free unproductive setting makes this institution happy heaven for the structure learners. Prabharani public school green campus

Viral Video of Priyanka Chopra Jonas | Click here to See Full Video 2021 Amazing


The Edifice

Any Educational Institution worth the name has to have capacious ground and PPS has before come to fulfil this up area of another than Sq.ft. within a spreading two-acre parcel. A five fabled Imposing edifice with capacious airy classrooms, arena and forum halls are suitable for the pupils. Some areas going to be added to turn the parcel into a super parcel. Prabharani public school green campus. Prabharani public school green campus. The educational complex offers good Hostel Accommodation for boys and girls, a play ground, a beautiful smiling arena adding special charm to the luxurious green surroundings. Prabharani public school green campus.

The Classroom

Prabharani public school green campus


The beautiful structure of Prabharani Public School is apportioned scientifically sculptured and well- furnished classrooms, each measuring a little over 400sq.ft. and fitted with up-to-date study aids. An ideal schoolteacher- scholar rate makes each class an omphalos of vehement relation between the schoolteacher and the tutored. This really flourish has started attracting considerable number of scholars to our institution. Now being connived, our seminary hopes a remarkable future. Prabharani public school green campus.

The Library

Prabharani public school green campus | Best School
Prabharani public school green campus library | Best School

PPS owns a new-equipped and over growing library, covering a wide range of subjects. Scholars are allowed to use the reading- room and to take on the books suitable for them.

How to take admission in Prabharani public school green campus

Students willing to get admission to the Pre-primary and Primary level (From Nursery to Cl-I) are encouraged to interact freely with our-teachers. In addition, the Teachers are always ready to interact with the respective parents as when necessary. This is particularly imperative in parents as when necessary. This is particularly imperative to the process of admission. Prabharani public school green campus.

Students, seeking admission to the upper primary & secondary level will have to sit for a written Test, later, the successful candidates will be called for an interview. The dates of Admission Test(both written and oral) will be initiated later. Prabharani public school green campus. The Birth Certificate from the competent authority and the Transfer Certificate obtained from the previous school are essential at the time of admission. Overall growth, observation, self-reliance are the main consideration for the admission. Fees have to be deposited within seven days of selection, failing which the seat will be allotted to the next wait-listed candidate. Prabharani public school green campus.

Best schools in Coimbatore | Top 20 Best Schools for your Bright Future

Admissions Process

They are currently accepting applications for standard Nursery through IX and also for standard XI for the 2021-22 academic year. Apply Students willing to get admission to the Pre-primary and Primary level (From Nursery to Cl-I) are encouraged to interact freely with our-teachers. In addition, the Teachers are always ready to interact with the respective parents as when necessary. This is particularly imperative to parents as when necessary. Prabharani public school green campus.

This is particularly imperative to the process of admission. Students, seeking admission to the upper primary & secondary level will have to sit for a written Test, later, the successful candidates will be called for an interview. The dates of Admission Test(both written and oral) will be initiated later. Prabharani public school green campus. .

The Birth Certificate from the competent authority and the Transfer Certificate obtained from the previous school are essential at the time of admission. Overall growth, observation, self-reliance are the main consideration for the admission. Fees have to be deposited within seven days of selection, failing which the seat will be allotted to the next wait-listed candidate. Prabharani public school green campus.

Top 25 Best Schools in Lucknow for the bright future of Students

Click here to see our another Website

%d bloggers like this: